Morland Baptims 1611 - 1620

1611

Apr.    5    Elesabeth d. of Robert ATKINSON
Apr.  25    Ricard s. of Allan HOLME
May  20    Elisabeth d. of Frances DOCKER
Jun.    2    James s. of James ROBINSON
Jun.  12    Thomas s. of Thomas KENDALE
July    8    Thomas s. of Xpofer CREKENNTHROPP
July   14    Margrate d. of John WESTGARTH
July   21    Maryan d. of Willm STEVENSON
July   28    Margrat ba. daughter of Edward WILLSON
Aug.    4    Margrat d. of John ATKINSON
Aug.    4    Margrat d. of Charles DOCKER
Aug.  25    Frances d. of Mr. Thomas WARWICK
Aug.  25    Grace d. of Willm PLESINGTON

Sept. 15    George s. of John NOBLE
Sept. 29    Elysabeth d. of Edmond LANCKASTER
Oct.    6    Gelbarte s. of Robert BACKHOUSE
Oct.    6    Janne d. of Edward BETHEM
Oct.    6    Elsabeth d. of John KELNAR
Oct.    6    Jennat d. of Thomas COLSTONE
Oct.  13    Frances d. of John WEBSTER
Nov.  25    Frances d. of John CLESBIE
Jan.  19    Margrat d. of John DENESON
Jan.  19    Richard s. of John SMITHE
Jan.  25    John s. of George HOLME
Jan.  25    Annes d. of Rowland CLEMMET
Jan.  31    Elisabeth d. of Rawfe HARRISON
Feb. 15    Jennat d. of Willm HEBSON

 

1612

Mar.    25    Mathew  &  Margrat twenes of Richard DOCKER
Apr.      5    Elisabeth d. of Robert HEBSON
Apr.      5    Frances d. of Anthony RIGGE
Apr.      6    Thomas s. of John WILLSON
Apr.      6    John s. of Richard WILLON
May      1    Elizabeth d. of Robert HEBSON
May      9    John s. of Mathew HARRISON
May      9    Elisabeth d. of Thomas WILLSON
May    13    Thomas s. of John CENDALL
May    17    Richard s. of Thomas SMYTH
Jun.    21    George s. of George HUCKE
Jun.    20    John s. of John HEADE
July    26    Edward s. of Thomas JACKSON

Sept.  27    John s. of Richard SANDERSON
Sept.  30    John s. of John WILLKINSON
Oct.      3    Willm s. of Richard WINTER
Oct.      3    Eliner d. of Willm BACKHOUSE
Oct.      3    Annes d. of Allon CLEASBEY
Oct.    26    Annes d. of Daniell BORRED
Oct.    30    Annes d. of Richard BLAND
Nov.      8    Elsabeth d. of Thomas WINTER
Nov.    22    Thomas s. of Richard CLARKE
Nov.    29    Edward s. of Lanclot JACKSON
Nov.    29    Esabell d. of Robert BACKHOUSE
Nov.    29    Isabell d. of John ROBINSON
Dec.     6    Willm s. of Robert WINTER
Dec.     6    Isabell d. of Simond BRYAM
Dec.   20    Jennat d. of John ROBINSONN
Dec.   20    Anne d. of Thomas SMYTHE
Dec.   30    Expofer s.of Willm FALLOWFIELD
Jan.    10    Elzbeth d. of John CHESTER
Jan.    10    Margrat d. of Petter DOCKER
Jan.    20    Richard s. of Willm PLESINGTON
Jan.    24    Annes d. of John COLSTONE
Jan.    30    Elyner d. of Thomas NEVESON
Feb.    14    Jannat d. of Robert ELLICKSANDER
Feb.    14    Grace d. of John WILLSON
Feb.    14    John bace son of Mathew WINTER
Feb.    20    Annes d. of John HOUCK
Mar.      7    Willm s. of Expofer SANDERSON
Mar.      7    Barbarie d. of Richard WEBSTER
Mar.    14    Richard s. of Thomas SMYTH
Mar.    14    Elizabeth d. of Edward BLAND
Mar.    20    Joseph s. of John CLEMMAT

 

1613

Mar.    28    Margrat d. of Thomas SMYTH
Apr.      2    Henry s. of John WALKER
Apr.    18    Isabell d. of Anthonye WENTER
Apr.    25    Stephen s. of James ROBINSON
Apr.    25    Frances d. of John COPLAND
May     9    John s. of Richard SENNSON
May     9    Elizabeth d. of John SOYRBE
Jun.    16    Richard s. of Mr. Thomas WARWICK
July    20    Esabell d. of Thomas TALLER
July    25    Frances d. of Roger WEBSTER
Aug.     1    Edward s. of Richard GIBSON
Aug.   15    Margret d. of George BIRD
Aug.   22    Janne d. of John NEVESON
Aug.   22    Janat d. of Thomas CLEBORNE

Sept.  12    John s. of Willm RITSON
Sept.  12    John s. of Anthonye ARRYE
Sept.  26    Elizabeth d. of Robert ROINSON (sic)
Sept.  29    Expofer s. of Expofer SANDDERSON
Sept.  29    Elizabeth d. of Thomas BRAYDLEY
Nov.     4    Thomas s. of Thomas UBANKE
Dec.   19    Henry s. of Allon HOLME
Dec.   20    Cecilie d. of Edmond LANCASTER
Dec.   25    Frances d. of Henry WILKINSON
Jan.    13    Janat & Frances twenes fo Richard WILSON
Jan.    22    Mabell d. of John CLESBE
Jan.    23    Willm s. of Richard ROBINSON
Feb.   13    Anne d. of Willm SMYTHE
Mar.     3    Mathew s. of Lanclot COLSTONE
Mar.   20    Richard s. of Richard NICOLSONN

1614

Apr.    25    Michael s. of Rowland CLEMMAT
May      8    Thomas s. of Richard NICHOLSON
Jun.    15    Ame d. of John ATKINSON
July    10    Thomas s. of Henrie BACKHOUSE
Aug.   23    John s. of Thomas FALLOWFIELD
Aug.   23    Maybell d. of Willm WINTER

Sept.  20    Pogger bace sonne of Willm PATTISON
Sept.  25    Isabell d. of Richard ROBINSON
Oct.     9    Margrat d. of Willm STEVENSON
Oct.   26    Elisabeth d. of George BACKHOUSE
Nov.     1    Willm s. of Thomas UBANKE
Nov.   13    Jannat d. of Robert HEBSON
Dec.   18    Annes d. of John COLSTON
Dec.   21    Rowland s. of Rowland DENTE
Jan.      1    Margrat d. of Expofer TWENTEMAN
Jan.    22    Rogger s. of Edward BETHOM
Jan.    29    Edward s. of Henry JACKSON
Feb.     1    Rychard s. of John SALKELD
Feb.     3    Marie d. of Thomas WINTER
Feb.   12    Thomas s. of Thomas WINTER
Feb.   12    Willm s. of John KILLNER
Feb.   12    Elyzabeth d. of Thomas KENDALL
Feb.   16    Richard s. of Thomas ATKINSON
Feb.   16    Thomas s. of Frauncis DOCKER
Feb.   19    Anne d. of Thomas ADDINSON
Feb.   19    Anne d. of George HOLME
Feb.   26    Two tynnes Amie  &  MargaRet daughters of Thomas SMYTH
Mar.     3    John base sonne of Barbara LOWTHER

 

1615

Apr.    2    John s. of Willm HEBSON
Apr.    2    Jenat d. of James PHAREY
Apr.    6    Mabell d. of John BOWERBANKE
Apr.    8    Jenat d. of Rychard SANDERSON
Apr.    8    Rychard s. of Symond BRYAM
Apr.  10    Christobell d. of Nycolas ROBINSON
May  28    Amie d. of Edward BLAND
Jun.  12    Jenat filia of Rychard SANDERSON
Jun.  18    Jenat filia of Rychard SANDERSON
Aug.   6    Elyzabeth d.of John COPLAND
Aug.   6    Elyzabeth d. of John MELLNE
Aug.  27   Jenat FALLOWFEILD filia Willm

Sept  17    Willm s. of Thomas TAYLLYER
Oct.  26    Ann d. of Robert WINTER
Oct.  27    Arthure s. of Willm BLAND
Dec. 25    Jenat filia Xpofer SANDERSON
Dec. 31    Frances DOCKER filia Rychard
Jan.  14    Ann WEBSTER filia Rychard.
Jan.  14    John base sonn of John COWPER
Feb.  11    Elyzabeth filia Robert BETHOM
Feb.  18    Lancelot s. of Thomas SMYTHE
Feb.  18    Jenat WILSON filia Thomas
Mar.  20    Frances filia Edward LANCASTER

 1616

Mar.    29    Marie fa. Edward WILSON
Mar.    29    Elsabeth fa. Thomas WILSON
Apr.      8    Mychaell SALKELD s. of George
Apr.    21    Rychard s. of John WILKINSON
May      2    Elsabeth fa. Thomas WARWICK
Jun.      2    John CLEASBY sonn Allen
Jun.    15    Elsabeth fa. Thomas CLIBBORNE
Jun.    23    Elynar d. of Henry JACKSON
Jun.    23    Elysabeth d. of James ROBINSON
Jun.    30    Ann d. of Xpfoer MOURE
July      8    Thomas s. of Anthony ROBINSON
July    15    Margaret  &  Ann twenes fo Thomas ROWSTON
July    28    Elsabethe fa. Rychard DOCKER
Aug.     1    Expofer s. of John ADDISON
Aug.   11    Elsabeth d. of John STUARDSON
Aug.   11    Elsabeth d. of Willm CLARKE
Aug.   18    Rychard s. of Xpofer SANDERSON

Sept.    1    John s. of Willm SMYTH
Sept.    8    Frannces d. of Henry BIRD
Sept.  15    John s. of John CLEASBY
Oct.    18    Henry s. of Mathew DENT
Oct.    18    Willm s. of Anthony ARAY
Nov.      1    Winifride fa. Xpofer DENT
Nov.    23    Richard s. of John HARRISON
Nov.    23    Thomas s. of Rychard NYCOSON
Nov.    23    Jenat fa. of John NOBLE
Dec.   10    Henry s. of Henry WILKINSON
Dec.   15    Willm s. of Allen HOLME
Jan.      5    Margaret fa. Anthony WINTER
Feb.     9    Lancelot s. of Nycholas ROBINSON
Feb.   16    Isabell fa. Rychard NYCOLSON
Feb.   24    Marie d. to Henry BACKHOUSE
Mar.     2    Mathew s. of Thomas ROBINSON
Mar.     7    Willm s. of Henry STEVENSON
Mar.   16    Grace fa. Robert HEBSON
Mar.   23    Ann fa. John WALKER

1617

Apr.    18    Thomas s. of Thomas NYCOLSON
Apr.    18    Elsabeth fa. Lancelot JACKSON
Apr.    27    Jane fa. of Thomas SMYTHE
May    13    Ann d. of Willm ALEXANDER
May    25    Xpofer SANDERSON fa Xpoferi
Jun.      8    Rychard DOCKER s. of Richard
July    20    Thomas TEASDELL f. Xpofer
Aug.   25    John SALKELD s. of John

Sept.  21    Ann WINTER d. of Thomas
Sept.  21    Jenat SOWERBY d. of John
Oct.   19    Barbara CLARKE fa. Rychard
Oct.   22    Jane ROBINSON d. of Roger
Oct.   28    Grace WILSON d. of Rychard
Oct.   28    Edward ROBINSON s. of Rychard
Nov.     1    Jenat DOCKER d. of Peter
Nov.   23    Willm GYBSON s. of Rychard
Dec.    8    Elsabeth SMYTH d. of Thomas youngest.
Jan.   18    Margaret ROBINSON d. of Rychard
Jan.   25    Elsabeth DENT d. of Mathew
Jan.   25    Ann BRYAN d. of Symon
Jan.   25    Margaret JACKSON d. of Thomas
Feb.    1    Jenat SANDERSON d. of Rychard
Feb.    8    Elsabeth SANDERSON d. of Rychard of Strickland
Feb.  15    Elsabeth WINTER d. of Thomas
Feb.  15    Elsabeth ROBINSON d. of Rychard
Mar.    1    Robert s. of James WEBSTER
Mar.  15    Humffray BLAND s. of Willm
Mar.  15    John COSTON s. of John 

 1618

Apr.    12    Hellen fa. Mathew DENT
May    17    Willm HEBSON s. of Willm
May    24    Rychard WILSON s.of John
July      5    Thomas BLAND s. of Edward
July      6    Ann  &  Margaret LOWES fa. Willm twynes
July    15    Lancelot BACCHUS s. of George
July    31    Isbell SALKELD fa. George
Aug.   16    Frances fa. John HUCK

Sept.  13    John ADDYSON s. of Thomas
Sept.  20    John NYCOLSON s. of Thomas junior
Sept.  27    Thomas DOCKER s. of Charles
Sept.  29    George COWSTON s. of John
Oct.     4    Ann d. of John ADDISON
Oct.   11    Richard HARISON s. of Mathew
Oct.   19    John s. of Magdalen MEASON  &  Thomas MORLAND
Nov.   15    John BRADLEY s. of John
Nov.   15    Julyan COWPLAND fa. John
Nov.   29    John ARVENSON d. of Thom.
Dec.    6    Susanna DODGSHON fa. Henry
Dec.    7    Roberts s. of Xpofer SANDERSON  &  Elsabeth CRAKENTHROPP
Dec.  21    Frannces NYCOLSON fa. Thomas
Dec.  28    John LANCASTER F. Edmond
Jan.     1    Thomas KYLNER s. of John
Jan.   24    Thomas VARAY s. of Thomas
Jan.   24    Xpofer CROSBY s. of John
Feb.    7    Rychard s. of Robert WELLS
Feb.  14    Alis WINTER fa. Rychard
Feb.  21    Ann fa. Thomas ROBINSON
Feb.  24    John WEBSTER s. of Rychard
Feb.  28    John CLYBURNE s. of Hugh
Mar.    7    Margreat JACKSON s. of Henry
Mar.  14    Rowland s. of Thomas WILSON
Mar.  21    Mabell d. of John WATSON

1619

Mar.    28    Thomas s. of James ROBINSON
Apr.      4    Jane WILSON fa. Rychard
Apr.      2    Margaret WALKER fa. J.
Apr.    25    Ann DENT fa Xpfor
Apr.    26    Elyzabeth d. of Willm BLAND
May      1    Margaret ATKINSN fa. John
May      6    Thomas BRADLEY s. of Thomas
May    16    John BETHOM s. of Edward
May    23    Margaret SANDERSON fa Xpfor
May    23    Marie HEBSON fa. Rychard
May    23    Richard YATE basterd of Edward
May    30    John NEVESON s. of John
Jun.    20    Fraunces BRYAM d.of Thomas
Aug.     8    Willm MORE s. of Xpfor
Aug.    15   Fraunces LOWES d. of Willm
Aug.    22   Thomas ALEXANDER s. of Willm
Aug.    22    Jenate BACCHOUS d. of Rychard
Aug.    29    Anne d. of Robert STEVENSON

Sept.     5    Thomas SYMPSON s. of George
Sept.   12    Thomas WILSON s. of Humfray
Sept.   12    John WILSON s. of Edward
Sept.   19    Willm DOCKER s. of Rychard
Sept.   26    Marrye d. of Thomas MABSON basterd
Sept.   29    Elsabeth NYCHOLSON d. of Rychard
Oct.    31    Isbell BIRD fa. Henry
Nov.    14    Katherin CLEASBY fa. John
Nov.    17    Margaret ROBINSON fa. Anthony
Nov.    21    Marie d. of John SALKELD
Dec.   14    Robert CLARKE s.of Willm
Jan.      6    Robert BETHOME s. of Robert
Jan.      9    Anne d. of Robert HEBSON
Jan.      9    John COOKE s. of Alexander
Jan.    16    Elsabeth SMYTH d.of Richard
Jan.    23    Jenet WINTER d.of Thomas
Jan.    23    Margaret MEASON d. of Thomas
Jan.    30    Thomas COLSTON s. of John
Jan.    30    Lancelot WINTER s. of Thomas
Feb.     2    Thomas SMYTH s. of Thomas
Mar.     5    Rychard WILKINSON s. of Xpfer
Mar.     9    Frannces BACHOUSE fa. Henry
Mar.   12    Thomas WYNTER s. of Rychard
Mar.   16    Thomas CLYBURNE s. of Hugh
Mar.   19    John ROBINSON s. of Rychard
Mar.   19    Elsabeth KENDALL fa.. John

1620

Mar.    26    John CLEASBY s. of John
Apr.      2    Esbell BROADLY f. of John
Jun.      4    Rychard STEVENSON s. of Robert
Jun.      4    Frannces BARNES fa. Lancelote
Jun.    28    x x x x doughter of Rychard NYCOLSON
July      2    Frannces VARAY fa. Anthony
July      2    John TEASDELL s. of Edward

Sept.  12    Rychard DODGSON s. of Henry
Sept.  17    Thomas SANDERSON s. of Rychard
Sept.  17    Elsabeth DENT d. of Rowland
Dec.   24    Anne d. of Mathew DENTE
Dec.   30    John s. of James ADDINSON
Dec.     4    Margaret BACHOUS fa. Richard
Dec.   11    Margaret BACHOUS fa. Roger
Jan.      7    Elsabeth STEVENSON fa. Willm
Jan.    14    Jane WALKER fa. John
Jan.    14    Jane SYMPSON fa. Georg.
Jan.    24    John ROBERSON bastard
Jan.    28    Frannces COWPER fa. Rychard
Feb.     4    Henry LAMBERT s. of Gyles
Feb.   11    Julian VARAY fa. Thomas
Feb.   24    John MORLAND s. of Willm
Feb.   24    Ann DENT fa. Mathew
Feb.   24    Margaret ROBINSON fa. Thomas
Feb.   25    Hellen fa. Rychard ROBINSON
Mar.     4    John ROBINSON s. of Nycolas
Mar.   11    Willyam COOKE s. of Alexander
Mar.   11    Willm STEVENSON s.of Thomas
Mar.   11    Isbell fa. John ADDYSON
Mar.   18    Rychard DAVID f. Gawen
Mar.   18    Thomas BEDAM f. Edward